Sort by:
Season:
Month:
Export season LISTED -
SPORTSBET VICTORIA GOLD CUP (665)More info
Club | MELBOURNE RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | CAULFIELD |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
GROUP 2 -
ATC FOUNDATION AJAX STAKES (233)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | ROSEHILL |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
GROUP 3 -
CINCOTTA CHEMIST MAGIC NIGHT STAKES (342)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | ROSEHILL |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | F |
Condition | SW |
Meeting date: | 16/03/2024 | Winner : | DRIFTING (AUS) 2021i Name | DRIFTING (AUS) 2021 | Colour | CHESTNUT | Sex | FILLY | Sire | ZOUSAIN (AUS) 2015 | Dam | BACKBACKER EXPRESS (AUS) 2011 | Dam Sire | BIG BROWN (USA) 2005 | Breeder | BADDOCK BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD | Breeder State | NSW | Owner | SNOWDEN RACING PTY LTD, MRS L J HARVEY, MR J A MAZZARELLA, MR A CATOGGIO, MR R C IMBESI, MR F BARBARO, MR M CATOGGIO, THROSBY RACING, MR K G ROBERTSON, MRS L S SNOWDEN, MR M B TOLMIE, MRS S M FRASER, MR S J CAMPBELL, KELLY FAMILY RACING, MR D LEBROCQUE, MRS R LEBROCQUE, CITYLINE, MR R CATOGGIO, MR D DISTEFANO, HAMSTER WHEEL RACING | Trainer | P AND P SNOWDEN | Jockey | TOM SHERRY |
|
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | FLY FLY (AUS) 2021 |
Prize: | $250,000 | 3rd: | CHATEAU MIRAVAL (AUS) 2021 |
GROUP 1 -
COOLMORE CLASSIC (391)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | ROSEHILL |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | F&M |
Condition | QLTY |
GROUP 3 -
TAB PAGO PAGO STAKES (396)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | ROSEHILL |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | C&G |
Condition | SW |
Meeting date: | 16/03/2024 | Winner : | DUBLIN DOWN (AUS) 2021i Name | DUBLIN DOWN (AUS) 2021 | Colour | BAY | Sex | COLT | Sire | EXCEEDANCE (AUS) 2016 | Dam | DUBLIN LASS (AUS) 2010 | Dam Sire | O'REILLY (NZ) 1993 | Breeder | MR IK SMITH | Breeder State | NSW | Owner | MR R J PAWSEY, MR S M GEORGE, MS R C PARKER, MR N B SMITH, MR M NALDER, MR P J BERETTA, MR W R BOWKER, MR P A DICKSON, MR B CLARKE, MR J FLYNN, MRS D FLYNN, MRS L NALDER | Trainer | T & C MCEVOY | Jockey | TIM CLARK |
|
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | ANODE (AUS) 2021i Name | ANODE (AUS) 2021 | Colour | | Sex | COLT | Sire | | Dam | | Dam Sire | | Breeder | | Breeder State | | Owner | | Trainer | | Jockey | |
|
Prize: | $250,000 | 3rd: | COLEMAN (AUS) 2021 |
GROUP 2 -
CHANDON PHAR LAP STAKES (401)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | ROSEHILL |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SW |
GROUP 3 -
JAMES SQUIRE SKY HIGH STAKES (598)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | ROSEHILL |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
GROUP 3 -
CITY TATTERSALLS GROUP MAURICE MCCARTEN STAKES (603)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | ROSEHILL |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
LISTED -
SCHWEPPES J.C. ROBERTS STAKES (149)More info
Club | WESTERN AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | WA |
Venue | ASCOT |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | C&G |
Condition | SWP |
LISTED -
STUDCO NATASHA STAKES (667)More info
Club | WESTERN AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | WA |
Venue | ASCOT |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | F |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 16/03/2024 | Winner : | OWN THE QUEEN (AUS) 2020i Name | OWN THE QUEEN (AUS) 2020 | Colour | BROWN | Sex | FILLY | Sire | AWESOME ROCK (AUS) 2011 | Dam | QUEEN OF CHOICE (AUS) 2011 | Dam Sire | PATRONIZE (AUS) 2002 | Breeder | MR CB ATWELL | Breeder State | WA | Owner | GOLDEN ROCK, MISS J ERKELENS, MR I J TOWNSEND, MS C S ROSS, MR T L MURRAY, MR W WATSON, MR A BELL, MRS K BELL, MR M DIVILLY, MR CA MCCARTNEY, MR J D PYNT, L SAWYER, MR IR LAKE, MR A FULLELOVE, MS B MURPHY, B ARNOLD, MS E D DANES, MR K J MOGER, MR A YAU | Trainer | MS J ERKELENS | Jockey | T TURNER |
|
Distance: | 2200m | 2nd: | STARATING (AUS) 2020 |
Prize: | $125,000 | 3rd: | KINELLINS LEGACY (AUS) 2020 |
LISTED -
QUAYCLEAN ANNIVERSARY VASE (697)More info
Club | MELBOURNE RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | CAULFIELD |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | HCP |
Meeting date: | 16/03/2024 | Winner : | FIRST IMMORTAL (AUS) 2019i Name | FIRST IMMORTAL (AUS) 2019 | Colour | BAY | Sex | GELDING | Sire | CHURCHILL (IRE) 2014 | Dam | STORM SIREN (AUS) 2011 | Dam Sire | EXCITES (AUS) 2003 | Breeder | MISS L O'HARA, MR S ITZCOVITZ , MR M HAYNE , MR H WOOD , MR P BYWATERS MR J COYLE , MR R BROADSMITH, MR D LEE | Breeder State | NSW | Owner | MRS I P KAVANAGH, MR R CURCIJA, MR B N LEHMANN, MR M D LEITCH, MR B J VANDENBERGH, MRS M A VANDENBERGH, MRS C M JOANNIDIS, MR S R PEAKE, DR J C FORD, MRS C L KAVANAGH, MR A O PETTIT | Trainer | MARK AND LEVI KAVANAGH | Jockey | B SHINN |
|
Distance: | 1600m | 2nd: | THE SUMMIT (FR) 2017 |
Prize: | $175,000 | 3rd: | NUGGET (GB) 2017 |
LISTED -
SPORTSBET BEL ESPRIT STAKES (938)More info
Club | MELBOURNE RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | CAULFIELD |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | HCP |
Meeting date: | 16/03/2024 | Winner : | BRUDENELL (AUS) 2019i Name | BRUDENELL (AUS) 2019 | Colour | BAY | Sex | GELDING | Sire | RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (AUS) 2013 | Dam | KNIT 'N' PURL (AUS) 2012 | Dam Sire | MORE THAN READY (USA) 1997 | Breeder | MACQUARIE STUD | Breeder State | NSW | Owner | LEES RACING PTY LTD, MISS T JOLLEY, MR P B JONES, MRS C M CARMODY, MR P W BURGESS, MR K W READING, MR G HANCOCK, MRS B M CARLON, MRS V A LEES, P E THOROUGHBREDS, PEAKE RACING, MR P F BURGESS, MRS T G JOHNSTON, MR J A MACPHERSON, MR J HARRIS, MR M P RYAN, MS C J VANDINE | Trainer | K A LEES | Jockey | M ZAHRA |
|
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | MAHARBA (AUS) 2020 |
Prize: | $175,000 | 3rd: | REY MAGNERIO (AUS) 2019 |
LISTED -
RIGHTSIZE 365 REDOUTE'S CHOICE STAKES (714)More info
Club | MELBOURNE RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | CAULFIELD |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | HCP |
Meeting date: | 16/03/2024 | Winner : | BOLD BASTILLE (AUS) 2021i Name | BOLD BASTILLE (AUS) 2021 | Colour | BAY | Sex | FILLY | Sire | BRAZEN BEAU (AUS) 2011 | Dam | CHLOE IN PARIS (AUS) 2010 | Dam Sire | EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000 | Breeder | O E & D R POPE PTY LTD | Breeder State | VIC | Owner | MR A KHEIR, POPE RACING NO. 2, MR J A O'NEILL, HALO RACING SERVICES PTY LTD, A K RACING, MR G P CARMODY, MR D EDMONDS, MR B D NETTLEFOLD, MR B S WILSON, DEG RACING | Trainer | BEN, WILL & JD HAYES | Jockey | M ZAHRA |
|
Distance: | 1100m | 2nd: | IMMORTAL STAR (AUS) 2021 |
Prize: | $175,000 | 3rd: | YES LULU (AUS) 2021 |
LISTED -
SPORTSEBET PAKENHAM CUP (539)More info
Club | PAKENHAM RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | PAKENHAM |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | HCP |
Meeting date: | 15/03/2024 | Winner : | ASHRUN (FR) 2016i Name | ASHRUN (FR) 2016 | Colour | BAY | Sex | GELDING | Sire | AUTHORIZED (IRE) 2004 | Dam | ASHANTEE (GER) 2005 | Dam Sire | AREION (GER) 1995 | Breeder | MR HANS WORTH | Breeder State | FR | Owner | AUSTRALIAN BLOODSTOCK, MR A A BROGAN, MURPHY SYNDICATE, MR J W WOODBRIDGE, MR B A WATKINS, MR J R ROURKE, DTC NEEDHAM RACING, MR J A SHAW, POWER THOROUGHBREDS, MR L CAMINITI, G & Y RACING, MR J P HUNTER, MR C D RENSHAW, MR D G BUTCHER, MR S S ROTH, WALKER RACING & BLOODSTOCK, G & M BARNETT RACING, MR D E P SMITH, ASHRUN | Trainer | C MAHER | Jockey | M ZAHRA |
|
Distance: | 2500m | 2nd: | GLENTANEOUS (IRE) 2018 |
Prize: | $300,000 | 3rd: | DON'T DOUBT DORY (AUS) 2016 |
GROUP 3 -
PERONI KEMBLA GRANGE CLASSIC (668)More info
Club | ILLAWARRA TC |
State | NSW |
Venue | KEMBLA GRANGE |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | F |
Condition | SWP |
GROUP 2 -
TAB ADELAIDE CUP (28)More info
Club | SOUTH AUSTRALIAN JC |
State | SA |
Venue | MORPHETTVILLE |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | HCP |
LISTED -
QUAYCLEAN C S HAYES MEMORIAL CUP (503)More info
Club | SOUTH AUSTRALIAN JC |
State | SA |
Venue | MORPHETTVILLE |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
Meeting date: | 11/03/2024 | Winner : | MERIDIUS (AUS) 2019i Name | MERIDIUS (AUS) 2019 | Colour | BAY | Sex | GELDING | Sire | EXTREME CHOICE (AUS) 2013 | Dam | JARDINE (AUS) 2013 | Dam Sire | STRYKER (AUS) 2006 | Breeder | MR KS GRIFFITHS, MR R N HAM | Breeder State | QLD | Owner | RIDGEPORT, MRS M L KENNEWELL, MR D ROGERS, MRS K M BUTCHER, MR S G BUTCHER, EXIT STRATEGY SYNDICATE, PEAKE RACING, GROUP 1 BLOODSTOCK, MRS M FITZSIMONS, MRS K ROGERS | Trainer | L KENNEWELL & L YEOMANS | Jockey | JAMIE KAH |
|
Distance: | 1600m | 2nd: | THIRSTY GUEST (AUS) 2019 |
Prize: | $120,000 | 3rd: | I'M A DEXSTAR (AUS) 2019 |
LISTED -
THE FOTOBASE GROUP MORPHETTVILLE GUINEAS (373)More info
Club | SOUTH AUSTRALIAN JC |
State | SA |
Venue | MORPHETTVILLE |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SW |
Meeting date: | 11/03/2024 | Winner : | AIR ASSAULT (AUS) 2020i Name | AIR ASSAULT (AUS) 2020 | Colour | BAY | Sex | GELDING | Sire | JUSTIFY (USA) 2015 | Dam | ELEGANT EAGLE (NZ) 2002 | Dam Sire | ZABEEL (NZ) 1986 | Breeder | THE TOORAK THOROUGHBRED BREEDING TRUST | Breeder State | SA | Owner | MR B H PERKS, MS A M CLOUGH, MR L J PERKS, MRS E A PERKS, MR T C WALTHAM, MR N J BRIGGS, MR J C COOKE, MR O J COOKE, MR R J COOKE, MR S J COOKE, MR C B TAYLOR, MR P TUNNO, MR P MORAGIANNIS, MR G G TULLY, MR L T WILLIAMSON, MR R B WILLIAMSON, MR M S HUGHES, THE VICTOREM | Trainer | A J GLUYAS | Jockey | J HOLDER |
|
Distance: | 1600m | 2nd: | EASY DUN (AUS) 2020 |
Prize: | $120,000 | 3rd: | POPPIN' CHAMPAGNE (AUS) 2020 |
LISTED -
THOMAS FARMS MANIHI CLASSIC (250)More info
Club | SOUTH AUSTRALIAN JC |
State | SA |
Venue | MORPHETTVILLE |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
GROUP 3 -
JOHN MCGRATH AUTO GROUP BLACK OPAL STAKES (146)More info
Club | CANBERRA RC |
State | ACT |
Venue | CANBERRA |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 10/03/2024 | Winner : | HOLMES A COURT (AUS) 2021i Name | HOLMES A COURT (AUS) 2021 | Colour | CHESTNUT | Sex | COLT | Sire | CAPITALIST (AUS) 2013 | Dam | MENAGERIE (AUS) 2015 | Dam Sire | ZOUSTAR (AUS) 2010 | Breeder | BLAKE SANDBLOM PTY LTD, TIM UNGAR, DOUBLE R THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD, ANTHONY RIX, HENRY FIELD BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD | Breeder State | NSW | Owner | NEWGATE BLOODSTOCK, CHINA HORSE CLUB RACING PTY LTD, NEWGATE S F, GO BLOODSTOCK AUSTRALIA, TRILOGY, HORSE VENTURES, CARPE DIEM, GRANT BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD, STARLIGHT RACING, G1G COLTS & BREEDING PTY LTD, NICK VASS BLOODSTOCK, ASTON BLOODSTOCK, ARISTIA PARK BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD | Trainer | P AND P SNOWDEN | Jockey | TOMMY BERRY |
|
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | FULLY LIT (AUS) 2021 |
Prize: | $250,000 | 3rd: | AMAZING EAGLE (AUS) 2021 |
LISTED -
SEEARS WORKWEAR NATIONAL SPRINT (437)More info
Club | CANBERRA RC |
State | ACT |
Venue | CANBERRA |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
LISTED -
TAB CANBERRA CUP (161)More info
Club | CANBERRA RC |
State | ACT |
Venue | CANBERRA |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
Meeting date: | 10/03/2024 | Winner : | ALMANIA (IRE) 2016i Name | ALMANIA (IRE) 2016 | Colour | BAY | Sex | GELDING | Sire | AUSTRALIA (GB) 2011 | Dam | SENT FROM HEAVEN (IRE) 2007 | Dam Sire | FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (GB) 2002 | Breeder | TRIERMORE STUD | Breeder State | IRE | Owner | AUSTRALIAN BLOODSTOCK, MR V OLDFIELD, MR B A BROGAN, SHAW FAMILY RACING, MR F MEDURI, MR B A HEPWORTH, MR L CAMINITI, MR M B GAFFNEY, G & M BARNETT RACING, MR T NEEDHAM, CARTY RACING, B.J & A.K PATERSON, MR J P HUNTER, COASTLINE RACING, ANTLER RACING , MR J R ROURKE, MARGARET PENSABENE, KEATING RACING, ALMANIA, MR A A BROGAN | Trainer | K A LEES | Jockey | DYLAN GIBBONS |
|
Distance: | 2000m | 2nd: | REDSTONE WELL (IRE) 2019 |
Prize: | $250,000 | 3rd: | SO UNITED (AUS) 2017 |
LISTED -
TOOHEYS CANBERRA GUINEAS (735)More info
Club | CANBERRA RC |
State | ACT |
Venue | CANBERRA |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
LISTED -
RANDWICK CITY STAKES (163)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
Meeting date: | 09/03/2024 | Winner : | SERPENTINE (IRE) 2017i Name | SERPENTINE (IRE) 2017 | Colour | CHESTNUT | Sex | GELDING | Sire | GALILEO (IRE) 1998 | Dam | REMEMBER WHEN (IRE) 2007 | Dam Sire | DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993 | Breeder | COOLMORE | Breeder State | IRE | Owner | MR N C WILLIAMS, MR L J WILLIAMS, MR P MEHRTEN, MR G T RYAN, MR A L GREEN, MRS B A GREEN, MR B N SINGER, MR M E RUFF, JACOBSEN BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD, MR M GUDINSKI, MR V J SAMMARTINO, MR D EVANS, MR J A INGHAM, MRS M M RUFF, MR M J SYMONS, MR B E G ARNHOLD | Trainer | G WATERHOUSE AND A BOTT | Jockey | TIM CLARK |
|
Distance: | 2000m | 2nd: | BOIS D'ARGENT (GB) 2017 |
Prize: | $200,000 | 3rd: | MILITARY MISSION (IRE) 2018 |
GROUP 1 -
THE AGENCY RANDWICK GUINEAS (164)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SW |
GROUP 1 -
JAMES SQUIRE CANTERBURY STAKES (165)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | WFA |
Meeting date: | 09/03/2024 | Winner : | LADY LAGUNA (AUS) 2019i Name | LADY LAGUNA (AUS) 2019 | Colour | BAY | Sex | MARE | Sire | OVERSHARE (AUS) 2014 | Dam | CATALINA DE LAGO (NZ) 2019 | Dam Sire | ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993 | Breeder | SPENDTHRIFT AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | Breeder State | VIC | Owner | O T I RACING, MR P D WILLIAMS, MR J R CAHILL, MRS B H GILBERT, MR J P SPENCE, MRS J T SPENCE, MR R MENCHISE, MR P G VAN BUYNDER, MR J A BOYD, MR A L BOYD, MRS J RUBIRA, PERSEPHONE RACING, MRS J PILLONI, TIGHT LINES RACING, MR R BOW, B M P H, MS L GILLESPIE, MRS H RIDOUT, MADMARTIGAN | Trainer | ANNABEL NEASHAM | Jockey | TYLER SCHILLER |
|
Distance: | 1300m | 2nd: | THINK ABOUT IT (AUS) 2018 |
Prize: | $750,000 | 3rd: | ESPIONA (AUS) 2018 |
GROUP 2 -
HYLAND RACE COLOURS CHALLENGE STAKES (186)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | WFA |
GROUP 2 -
YARRAMAN PARK REISLING STAKES (428)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | F |
Condition | SW |
Meeting date: | 09/03/2024 | Winner : | ERNO'S CUBE (AUS) 2021i Name | ERNO'S CUBE (AUS) 2021 | Colour | BAY | Sex | FILLY | Sire | RUBICK (AUS) 2011 | Dam | LONG WINK (AUS) 2014 | Dam Sire | STRATUM (AUS) 2002 | Breeder | DALEIGH PARK LIVESTOCK, AKUNA PARK | Breeder State | NSW | Owner | CIARON MAHER RACING, MR M JOHNSTON, MRS A J JOHNSTON, MADICA, MR T A GINNANE, MR A S INGERSOLE, MR T MILLS, PUMPKIN ISLAND, MR D J O'CONNOR, MRS H J O'CONNOR, MR D J CANNY, MR B J KIRKWOOD, THE SECOND COMING, SKOB DOG 1, SKOB DOG 2, MR G MULCAHY | Trainer | C MAHER | Jockey | J R COLLETT |
|
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | SILMARILLION (AUS) 2021 |
Prize: | $300,000 | 3rd: | TOO DARN LIZZIE (AUS) 2021 |
GROUP 2 -
UNSW TODMAN STAKES (511)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | C&G |
Condition | SW |
Meeting date: | 09/03/2024 | Winner : | SWITZERLAND (AUS) 2021i Name | SWITZERLAND (AUS) 2021 | Colour | BAY | Sex | COLT | Sire | SNITZEL (AUS) 2002 | Dam | MS BAD BEHAVIOR (CAN) 2015 | Dam Sire | BLAME (USA) 2006 | Breeder | ARROWFIELD GROUP PTY LTD, CLOROS BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD | Breeder State | NSW | Owner | COOLMORE, WYNAUS, WESTERBERG, MR J POULIN, SIR P J VELA, LYNQUE, WOPPITT BLOODSTOCK, PEACHESTER LODGE PTY LTD, ROCKINGHAM THOROUGHBREDS, ARISTIA PARK BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD, MR K MACLENNAN, MERIDIAN BLOODSTOCK | Trainer | C J WALLER | Jockey | J B MCDONALD |
|
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | STRAIGHT CHARGE (AUS) 2021 |
Prize: | $300,000 | 3rd: | SHANGRI LA EXPRESS (AUS) 2021 |
GROUP 3 -
MOSTYNCOPPER ASPIRATION QUALITY (674)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | F&M |
Condition | QLTY |
GROUP 3 -
TOYOTA FORKLIFTS WENONA GIRL QUALITY (675)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 4YO&UP |
Sex | M |
Condition | QLTY |
Meeting date: | 09/03/2024 | Winner : | TINTOOKIE (AUS) 2019i Name | TINTOOKIE (AUS) 2019 | Colour | CHESTNUT | Sex | MARE | Sire | WINNING RUPERT (AUS) 2013 | Dam | LADY MARIONETTE (AUS) 2013 | Dam Sire | DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) 2003 | Breeder | MR RW TIERNEY | Breeder State | NSW | Owner | BRAD WIDDUP RACING, MR R W TIERNEY, MR J J NORRIS, MS L F GOODEN, MR D O'BRIEN, MR S KEATING, MR G M BLACK, MR W A SEWELL, MR C J DENSON, MR P B DAVIS, MR G J BRYCE, MR C J HOLMES, MR L MULVIHILL, MRS L J VASSALLO, MR J T VASSALLO, MR J F PURCELL, MR S FITZGERALD, MS D BEST, MR D CONSTANTIN, MR B CHARKER | Trainer | BRAD WIDDUP | Jockey | K MCEVOY |
|
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | C'EST MAGIQUE (AUS) 2019 |
Prize: | $250,000 | 3rd: | WEE NESSY (AUS) 2019 |
LISTED -
TOKYO CITY KEIBA FIREBALL STAKES (725)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
LISTED -
SWAN DRAUGHT BUNBURY CUP (156)More info
Club | BUNBURY RC |
State | WA |
Venue | BUNBURY |
Age | 2YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
LISTED -
TABTOUCH BUNBURY STAKES (157)More info
Club | BUNBURY RC |
State | WA |
Venue | BUNBURY |
Age | 2YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
Meeting date: | 09/03/2024 | Winner : | AZTEC RULER (AUS) 2019i Name | AZTEC RULER (AUS) 2019 | Colour | BAY | Sex | GELDING | Sire | UNIVERSAL RULER (AUS) 2004 | Dam | I LOVE RUBIES (AUS) 2005 | Dam Sire | RUBITON (AUS) 1983 | Breeder | QUANAH PARK THOROUGHBREDS | Breeder State | WA | Owner | MR A T BIACSI, MR D ANGELY, MR C J BIACSI, MR A BOYD, MR G J CARRUTHERS, MR S K LINKE, MR B J NASH, MR M W NAUGHTON, MR K SUTHERLAND, MR B THOMAS, MR PG LITTLE, MR B J WILLOX, MR K M KWOK, MR A J LANNEN, K M M L D M, MR I G B ZHANG, MR R GAO | Trainer | S V VAHALA | Jockey | S PARNHAM |
|
Distance: | 1400m | 2nd: | RED FIFTY THREE (AUS) 2018 |
Prize: | $150,000 | 3rd: | MOOD SWINGS (AUS) 2016 |
GROUP 1 -
YULONG NEWMARKET HANDICAP (12)More info
Club | VICTORIA RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | FLEMINGTON |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | HCP |
GROUP 2 -
TAB KEWNEY STAKES (322)More info
Club | VICTORIA RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | FLEMINGTON |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | F |
Condition | SW |
GROUP 3 -
MATRON STAKES (606)More info
Club | VICTORIA RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | FLEMINGTON |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | F&M |
Condition | SWP |
GROUP 3 -
FURPHY SHAFTESBURY AVENUE HANDICAP (357)More info
Club | VICTORIA RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | FLEMINGTON |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | HCP |
GROUP 2 -
MSS SECURITY SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES (9)More info
Club | VICTORIA RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | FLEMINGTON |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SW |
GROUP 3 -
HORSEPOWER NEWCASTLE STAKES (169)More info
Club | NEWCASTLE JC |
State | NSW |
Venue | NEWCASTLE |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
GROUP 1 -
TAB VERRY ELLEEGANT STAKES (195)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | WFA |
GROUP 3 -
LIVERPOOL CITY CUP (336)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
GROUP 2 -
CATANACH'S JEWELLERS SKYLINE STAKES (468)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | C&G |
Condition | SW |
Meeting date: | 02/03/2024 | Winner : | STORM BOY (AUS) 2021i Name | STORM BOY (AUS) 2021 | Colour | BAY | Sex | COLT | Sire | JUSTIFY (USA) 2015 | Dam | PELICAN (NZ) 2016 | Dam Sire | FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 2001 | Breeder | KATOM | Breeder State | NSW | Owner | COOLMORE, MR R S CANCERI, NOCAB RACING, DE JERSEY GROGAN, ANNETTS & BOWLER , HUANG LONG LUMTIN, CUNNINGHAM THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD, GO BLOODSTOCK AUSTRALIA, ISKANDER RACING & BREEDING, PEACHESTER LODGE PTY LTD, MR M C GOODSON, JPA SUPER, LOCKHART WALLER RACING, BANGALOE STUD, PANTHERS DICKSON, MR L TO | Trainer | G WATERHOUSE AND A BOTT | Jockey | J B MCDONALD |
|
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | PROST (AUS) 2021 |
Prize: | $300,000 | 3rd: | DUVANA (AUS) 2021i Name | DUVANA (AUS) 2021 | Colour | | Sex | COLT | Sire | | Dam | | Dam Sire | | Breeder | | Breeder State | | Owner | | Trainer | | Jockey | |
|
GROUP 1 -
DRINKWISE SURROUND STAKES (493)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | F |
Condition | SW |
GROUP 2 -
TAB SWEET EMBRACE STAKES (494)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | F |
Condition | SW |
GROUP 2 -
PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS GUY WALTER STAKES (628)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 4YO&UP |
Sex | M |
Condition | SWP |
GROUP 1 -
HOWDEN AUSTRALIAN GUINEAS (123)More info
Club | VICTORIA RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | FLEMINGTON |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SW |
Meeting date: | 02/03/2024 | Winner : | SOUTHPORT TYCOON (AUS) 2020i Name | SOUTHPORT TYCOON (AUS) 2020 | Colour | CHESTNUT | Sex | COLT | Sire | WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) 2002 | Dam | READY TO RULE (USA) 2011 | Dam Sire | MORE THAN READY (USA) 1997 | Breeder | DAANDINE PASTORAL CO PTY LTD | Breeder State | QLD | Owner | BENNETT RACING PTY LTD, MR R MENCHISE, GAIRE PTY LTD, STALLION MATCH, MR M V BROADHEAD, MR M ELLIS, MR J G FALCKE, MRS D BROADHEAD, WALNICKIGLIDER, MR B J MOLLOY, MR B WOONTON, BENNETT READY TO RULE, MR B J BRITTEN, MR A D STANLEY | Trainer | C MAHER | Jockey | JAMIE KAH |
|
Distance: | 1600m | 2nd: | VEIGHT (AUS) 2020 |
Prize: | $1,000,000 | 3rd: | RIFF ROCKET (AUS) 2020 |
GROUP 2 -
TAB BLAMEY STAKES (147)More info
Club | VICTORIA RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | FLEMINGTON |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 02/03/2024 | Winner : | ATISHU (NZ) 2017i Name | ATISHU (NZ) 2017 | Colour | BROWN | Sex | MARE | Sire | SAVABEEL (AUS) 2001 | Dam | POSY (NZ) 2009 | Dam Sire | NO EXCUSE NEEDED (GB) 1998 | Breeder | WAIKATO STUD LTD | Breeder State | NZ | Owner | MR A J A BOSMA, MRS P J CLARK, MR G R WILLIAMSON, MRS C E YOUNG, MR J B YOUNG, MR K T GIBBONS, MR D J PESCINI, MR G P SCULLY, MRS J P SCULLY, DR P H MITCHELL, MR R SATHERLEY, MS C A LORRE, MS L T MURPHY, MR R NOBLE, MR G F WALLING, MR J C MACDONALD, MR D J SHUKER, MR A HOWARD, MR A J CADIGAN, MR J B WILLIAMS | Trainer | C J WALLER | Jockey | B SHINN |
|
Distance: | 1600m | 2nd: | HOLYMANZ (NZ) 2019i Name | HOLYMANZ (NZ) 2019 | Colour | | Sex | GELDING | Sire | | Dam | | Dam Sire | | Breeder | | Breeder State | | Owner | | Trainer | | Jockey | |
|
Prize: | $300,000 | 3rd: | AYRTON (NZ) 2017 |
LISTED -
FURPHY TROPHY (223)More info
Club | VICTORIA RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | FLEMINGTON |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 02/03/2024 | Winner : | BOLD BASTILLE (AUS) 2021i Name | BOLD BASTILLE (AUS) 2021 | Colour | BAY | Sex | FILLY | Sire | BRAZEN BEAU (AUS) 2011 | Dam | CHLOE IN PARIS (AUS) 2010 | Dam Sire | EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000 | Breeder | O E & D R POPE PTY LTD | Breeder State | VIC | Owner | MR A KHEIR, POPE RACING NO. 2, MR J A O'NEILL, HALO RACING SERVICES PTY LTD, A K RACING, MR G P CARMODY, MR D EDMONDS, MR B D NETTLEFOLD, MR B S WILSON, DEG RACING | Trainer | BEN, WILL & JD HAYES | Jockey | M ZAHRA |
|
Distance: | 1000m | 2nd: | DRIFTING (AUS) 2021 |
Prize: | $175,000 | 3rd: | GRINZINGER LOVE (AUS) 2021 |
LISTED -
SCHWEPPES ASCOT 1000 GUINEAS (724)More info
Club | WESTERN AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | WA |
Venue | ASCOT |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | F |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 02/03/2024 | Winner : | OWN THE QUEEN (AUS) 2020i Name | OWN THE QUEEN (AUS) 2020 | Colour | BROWN | Sex | FILLY | Sire | AWESOME ROCK (AUS) 2011 | Dam | QUEEN OF CHOICE (AUS) 2011 | Dam Sire | PATRONIZE (AUS) 2002 | Breeder | MR CB ATWELL | Breeder State | WA | Owner | GOLDEN ROCK, MISS J ERKELENS, MR I J TOWNSEND, MS C S ROSS, MR T L MURRAY, MR W WATSON, MR A BELL, MRS K BELL, MR M DIVILLY, MR CA MCCARTNEY, MR J D PYNT, L SAWYER, MR IR LAKE, MR A FULLELOVE, MS B MURPHY, B ARNOLD, MS E D DANES, MR K J MOGER, MR A YAU | Trainer | MS J ERKELENS | Jockey | T TURNER |
|
Distance: | 1800m | 2nd: | MISS SKYHIGH (AUS) 2020 |
Prize: | $125,000 | 3rd: | STARATING (AUS) 2020 |