Sort by:
Season:
Month:
Export season GROUP 2 -
TAB LIGHT FINGERS STAKES (330)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | F |
Condition | SW |
GROUP 3 -
ROBRICK LODGE TRISCAY STAKES (629)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 4YO&UP |
Sex | M |
Condition | QLTY |
Meeting date: | 17/02/2024 | Winner : | SEMANA (AUS) 2019i Name | SEMANA (AUS) 2019 | Colour | CHESTNUT | Sex | MARE | Sire | WINNING RUPERT (AUS) 2013 | Dam | FESTIVITY (AUS) 2011 | Dam Sire | NICCONI (AUS) 2005 | Breeder | G 1 G RACING AND BREEDING, MR. DAVID MURPHY, MR. DAVID WARNER, MR. JOEL OLIVER, MR. SIMON LAMONT, DAHLIA BLOODSTOCK | Breeder State | VIC | Owner | VANTAGE THOROUGHBREDS, CHARAS BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD, MR C CHARALAMBOUS, MRS N CHARALAMBOUS, MRS R CHARALAMBOUS, MR H CHARALAMBOUS, MR J N ALLEN, MR D HANLIN, MR E J NATHAN, MR J M TINNING, MR D A WARNER, MRS J L OLIVER, G1G RACING & BREEDING, DAHLIA BLOODSTOCK, MR S C LAMONT, MR C HO, MRS I MURPHY | Trainer | C MAHER | Jockey | J R COLLETT |
|
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | OLENTIA (AUS) 2019 |
Prize: | $250,000 | 3rd: | C'EST MAGIQUE (AUS) 2019 |
RESTRICTED LISTED -
MAGIC MILLIONS WA 2YO CLASSIC (944)More info
Club | PINJARRA RC |
State | WA |
Venue | PINJARRA |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SW |
RESTRICTED LISTED -
MAGIC MILLIONS WA 3YO TROPHY (943)More info
Club | PINJARRA RC |
State | WA |
Venue | PINJARRA |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SW |
Meeting date: | 17/02/2024 | Winner : | BONDI BUBBLES (AUS) 2020i Name | BONDI BUBBLES (AUS) 2020 | Colour | BAY | Sex | GELDING | Sire | BONDI (AUS) 2015 | Dam | TOUSLED (AUS) 2013 | Dam Sire | MORE THAN READY (USA) 1997 | Breeder | ALWYN PARK | Breeder State | WA | Owner | MRS J B HARRISON, MRS S J PIPER, MRS K S PIPER-HYMAN, MRS J N M TRISCARI, MISS P DODD, MRS C A HOLLY, MRS N HAYNES, MRS T NOCK, MRS I M O'MALLEY, MRS A RYAN, MRS L J RONEY, MRS J D SPRINGER, MRS L SMITH | Trainer | D R HARRISON | Jockey | P HARVEY |
|
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | SIBERIAN SIREN (AUS) 2020 |
Prize: | $250,000 | 3rd: | LEADING TADDY (AUS) 2020 |
GROUP 1 -
BLACK CAVIAR LIGHTNING STAKES (332)More info
Club | VICTORIA RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | FLEMINGTON |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | WFA |
GROUP 3 -
CS HAYES STAKES (226)More info
Club | VICTORIA RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | FLEMINGTON |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | C&G |
Condition | SWP |
GROUP 3 -
THE TAB VANITY (524)More info
Club | VICTORIA RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | FLEMINGTON |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | F |
Condition | SWP |
GROUP 3 -
FRANCES TRESSADY STAKES (265)More info
Club | VICTORIA RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | FLEMINGTON |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | F&M |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 17/02/2024 | Winner : | REVOLUTIONARY MISS (AUS) 2019i Name | REVOLUTIONARY MISS (AUS) 2019 | Colour | BAY | Sex | MARE | Sire | RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (AUS) 2013 | Dam | PURCENTAGE (AUS) 2011 | Dam Sire | ONEMORENOMORE (AUS) 2006 | Breeder | CHINA HORSE CLUB RACING PTY LTD | Breeder State | NSW | Owner | TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS., BIG BLUE STALLIONS, MR J C WILLIAMS, MR C JOHNS, MR J A FORREST, MR J P SENNITT, MR B NELSON, MR R M NICHOLSON, MR M E HARDWICK, MR W D'CRUZ, MR P B HAIGH, DR C A PITT, SLUGGO, MR J S VEIVERS, MR D N HAMLIN, MR L C CROCICCHIO, MR B F RIPPINGALE, NEDICKI | Trainer | P AND P SNOWDEN | Jockey | M J DEE |
|
Distance: | 1400m | 2nd: | FORBIDDEN CITY (AUS) 2018 |
Prize: | $200,000 | 3rd: | FORTUNATE KISS (AUS) 2018 |
LISTED -
TCL TALINDERT STAKES (496)More info
Club | VICTORIA RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | FLEMINGTON |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 17/02/2024 | Winner : | AARDVARK (AUS) 2021i Name | AARDVARK (AUS) 2021 | Colour | CHESTNUT | Sex | COLT | Sire | CAPITALIST (AUS) 2013 | Dam | HOLLYWOOD MISTRESS (AUS) 2012 | Dam Sire | ALL AMERICAN (AUS) 2005 | Breeder | HIGHGROVE STUD | Breeder State | QLD | Owner | JAMES HARRON BLOODSTOCK COLTS, FLEMINGTON BLOODSTOCK, HARVEY RACING & BREEDING, MRS B C BATEMAN, BUNDARRA BREEDING AND RACING PTY LTD, HIGHGROVE STUD, G1G COLTS & BREEDING PTY LTD, MR P MEHRTEN, MR J-D HUYNH, MR M A DE STOOP, MR D SAAB, MRS M L LANG, MR P T MCMAHON, LOVE RACING | Trainer | L AND T CORSTENS | Jockey | DAMIAN LANE |
|
Distance: | 1100m | 2nd: | REASONABLE POINT (AUS) 2021 |
Prize: | $175,000 | 3rd: | BITTERCREEK (AUS) 2021 |
LISTED -
THE ELMS HANDICAP (329)More info
Club | VICTORIA RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | FLEMINGTON |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | HCP |
Meeting date: | 17/02/2024 | Winner : | MAKRAM (IRE) 2017i Name | MAKRAM (IRE) 2017 | Colour | BAY | Sex | GELDING | Sire | MAKE BELIEVE (GB) 2012 | Dam | SPONTANEOUS (IRE) 2008 | Dam Sire | SINNDAR (IRE) 1997 | Breeder | FRANK DUNNE | Breeder State | IRE | Owner | LINDSAY PARK BLOODSTOCK, HALO RACING SERVICES PTY LTD, MRS J MCKENNA, MR S R THOMPSON, MRS V M THOMPSON, MR C H MADDEN, MRS J G MADDEN, R & C LEGH RACING PTY LTD, MR B R DENYS, MRS R A DENYS, MR T I M JOYCE, MRS J S JOYCE, MR M J SYMONS, MR M J GORDON, VERMONT ON TRACK RACING, MR W COCKRAM, MR A MAKIV, FOUR-POINT RACING | Trainer | BEN, WILL & JD HAYES | Jockey | H COFFEY |
|
Distance: | 1400m | 2nd: | JIMMYSSTAR (NZ) 2019 |
Prize: | $175,000 | 3rd: | SAVANNAH CLOUD (NZ) 2017 |
LISTED -
AVISO TAS INSURANCE BROKERS STRUTT STAKES (487)More info
Club | TASMANIAN RC |
State | TAS |
Venue | HOBART |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | F |
Condition | SWP |
GROUP 3 -
LADBROKES HOBART CUP (40)More info
Club | TASMANIAN RC |
State | TAS |
Venue | HOBART |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | HCP |
Meeting date: | 11/02/2024 | Winner : | AURORA'S SYMPHONY (AUS) 2016i Name | AURORA'S SYMPHONY (AUS) 2016 | Colour | BAY | Sex | GELDING | Sire | GLASS HARMONIUM (IRE) 2006 | Dam | AURORA'S HOT (AUS) 2005 | Dam Sire | FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA) 1996 | Breeder | R & C LEGH RACING PTY LTD, MR S KAY, MR D LOWE, WRIGHT RACING SYNDICATE, MR P LIEDTKE, MR B CASH | Breeder State | VIC | Owner | MR S W WILDE, BLUE ROOS, GREEN AND GOLD, MRS L A MCLAUCHLAN, MRS N E BARTER, MRS M MAY, MRS C L WALLACE, MRS D A SABER, MR B A PALMER, MR L F HARTY, MR D M PEGLER, MR S D VINES, MR M S VINES, JAYBEEQUE RACING, MS K BROWN, DR D V NAPTHINE, MRS A WHITLING, MR D S HUNT, FRANKS WATCH SYNDICATE | Trainer | SYMON WILDE | Jockey | JORDAN CHILDS |
|
Distance: | 2400m | 2nd: | WYCLIF (GB) 2017 |
Prize: | $300,000 | 3rd: | GRAND PIERRO (AUS) 2019 |
LISTED -
MAGIC MILLIONS THOMAS LYONS STAKES (247)More info
Club | TASMANIAN RC |
State | TAS |
Venue | HOBART |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | WFA |
GROUP 3 -
SILVERDALE FARM ESKIMO PRINCE STAKES (251)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 10/02/2024 | Winner : | CABALLUS (AUS) 2020i Name | CABALLUS (AUS) 2020 | Colour | BAY | Sex | COLT | Sire | I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 2004 | Dam | CALMING INFLUENCE (AUS) 2010 | Dam Sire | COMMANDS (AUS) 1996 | Breeder | MR TR RYAN | Breeder State | VIC | Owner | MR S G DARBY, MR R P COMMISSO, MR S DUCAT, MR A HORNE, MR C J HOUGHTON, KB JR RACING, HEKOU RACING, MR N LAYGAN, MR J F NEILSEN, MRS M J NEVEN, MR G J PRATLEY, MR M SULTANA, MR D WILDEN-CONSTANTIN, DARBY RACING CABALLUS | Trainer | BJORN BAKER | Jockey | J PARR |
|
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | MAKARENA (AUS) 2020 |
Prize: | $250,000 | 3rd: | ENCAP (AUS) 2020 |
RESTRICTED LISTED -
INGLIS MILLENNIUM (942)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SW |
Meeting date: | 10/02/2024 | Winner : | FULLY LIT (AUS) 2021i Name | FULLY LIT (AUS) 2021 | Colour | BAY | Sex | COLT | Sire | HELLBENT (AUS) 2012 | Dam | SUNLIT (AUS) 2014 | Dam Sire | SNITZEL (AUS) 2002 | Breeder | GLENLOGAN PARK PTY LTD | Breeder State | QLD | Owner | REDFOX RACING, REDFOX RACING HELLBENT SUNLIT, MRS T ROOK, MRS R PAJOR, MRS S VOUSTY, MRS K-A CRAMERI, MR N J WEIR, MRS E K WEIR, MRS M L CARRINGTON, MRS D M PERRI, MR D PERRI, SLICE SYNDICATE, MRS T S SMITH, MRS A BALL, MRS A BENTLEY, MRS C E MCKELVIE, MS M M THOMSON, BEAU RIVER RACING, MR R G RICHARDS | Trainer | G WATERHOUSE AND A BOTT | Jockey | REGAN BAYLISS |
|
Distance: | 1100m | 2nd: | RUE DE ROYALE (NZ) 2021 |
Prize: | $2,000,000 | 3rd: | RAG QUEEN (AUS) 2021 |
LISTED -
DARLEY LONHRO PLATE (962)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 10/02/2024 | Winner : | CASTANYA (AUS) 2021i Name | CASTANYA (AUS) 2021 | Colour | CHESTNUT | Sex | FILLY | Sire | CAPITALIST (AUS) 2013 | Dam | GANDA (AUS) 2007 | Dam Sire | ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993 | Breeder | GOOREE PARK STUD PTY LTD | Breeder State | NSW | Owner | MYSTERY DOWNS, MRS C M COOK, MR G D SHEEHAN, MR R W MUTTON, MR S N GORDON, MR J J O'TOOLE, MISS K L STARR, MR P CHODASEWICZ, SMART H R T, MR G CUA, MR S CUA, MR T MEHMET, MR T FIGLIOLA, MR M CAPUTO, MR P CAPUTO, MR G D SERGI, MR R CUA, MR P L WARD, HON. G J WILLIAMSON, MR F CUA | Trainer | ANNABEL NEASHAM | Jockey | ZAC LLOYD |
|
Distance: | 1000m | 2nd: | EMBASSY (AUS) 2021 |
Prize: | $200,000 | 3rd: | ANODE (AUS) 2021i Name | ANODE (AUS) 2021 | Colour | | Sex | COLT | Sire | | Dam | | Dam Sire | | Breeder | | Breeder State | | Owner | | Trainer | | Jockey | |
|
GROUP 1 -
SPORTSBET C.F. ORR STAKES (393)More info
Club | MELBOURNE RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | CAULFIELD |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | WFA |
Meeting date: | 10/02/2024 | Winner : | MR BRIGHTSIDE (NZ) 2017i Name | MR BRIGHTSIDE (NZ) 2017 | Colour | BAY | Sex | GELDING | Sire | BULLBARS (AUS) 2007 | Dam | LILAHJAY (NZ) 2012 | Dam Sire | TAVISTOCK (NZ) 2005 | Breeder | R I & EST LATE M A G JOHNSON | Breeder State | NZ | Owner | LINDSAY PARK BLOODSTOCK, GREEN SHORTS RACING , MR K J PAISLEY, MRS C A PAISLEY, MR B P CARSON, MR M ANDREADIS, MR J MOLINARO, MS A MOLINARO, MR D I HOLLYMAN, MR S C HORN, MR R M JARVIS, MR G W KERR, MR D S LEE, MR R J WHITE, MR D P CAVALLO, THE FIGHTING COWBOYS, MR P PRESTI, MR L PRESTI, MS J A EVANS, HUNTER GRAEBER RACING | Trainer | BEN, WILL & JD HAYES | Jockey | CRAIG WILLIAMS |
|
Distance: | 1400m | 2nd: | PRIDE OF JENNI (AUS) 2017 |
Prize: | $750,000 | 3rd: | BUFFALO RIVER (USA) 2016 |
GROUP 2 -
HYLAND RACE COLOURS AUTUMN STAKES (124)More info
Club | MELBOURNE RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | CAULFIELD |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 10/02/2024 | Winner : | SNOW PATROL (NZ) 2020i Name | SNOW PATROL (NZ) 2020 | Colour | BAY | Sex | GELDING | Sire | CONTRIBUTER (IRE) 2010 | Dam | O'ROCKER (AUS) 2015 | Dam Sire | O'REILLY (NZ) 1993 | Breeder | B S, M J & MRS R L WALLBANK | Breeder State | NZ | Owner | ACE BLOODSTOCK RACING PTY LTD, MR S A BIRA'M, MANGAN RACING, MR P A VAWDREY, MR S P HARDWIDGE, MR C J NICHOLLS, MR M WANZARE, MR B W GRIMLEY, MR S W GRIMLEY, C S RACING, MR B BARBA, MR A MIAOULIS, MR N MIAOULIS, MR J C SLATTERY, MRS C M SLATTERY, MR A G NELSON, MR S J KYRIAZIS, ACE CLUB, ATTABOY | Trainer | M PRICE & M KENT JNR | Jockey | M ZAHRA |
|
Distance: | 1400m | 2nd: | SOUTHPORT TYCOON (AUS) 2020 |
Prize: | $300,000 | 3rd: | ZIPAWAY (AUS) 2020 |
GROUP 2 -
SPORTSBET BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (F) (179)More info
Club | MELBOURNE RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | CAULFIELD |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | F |
Condition | SW |
GROUP 2 -
MCCAFE RUBITON STAKES (576)More info
Club | MELBOURNE RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | CAULFIELD |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
GROUP 3 -
SPORTSBET BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (C&G) (178)More info
Club | MELBOURNE RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | CAULFIELD |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | C&G |
Condition | SW |
Meeting date: | 10/02/2024 | Winner : | BODYGUARD (AUS) 2021i Name | BODYGUARD (AUS) 2021 | Colour | BAY | Sex | COLT | Sire | I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 2004 | Dam | TUMOOH (AUS) 2016 | Dam Sire | FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 2001 | Breeder | EMIRATES PARK PTY LTD | Breeder State | NSW | Owner | JAMES HARRON BLOODSTOCK COLTS, MRS B C BATEMAN, LOVE RACING, DOYLES BREEDING & RACING, G1G COLTS & BREEDING PTY LTD, MR P MEHRTEN, MR J-D HUYNH, MR M A DE STOOP, MR D SAAB, ROCKINGHAM THOROUGHBREDS, EMIRATES PARK | Trainer | P AND P SNOWDEN | Jockey | M ZAHRA |
|
Distance: | 1100m | 2nd: | STAY FOCUSED (AUS) 2021 |
Prize: | $300,000 | 3rd: | HOLMES A COURT (AUS) 2021 |
GROUP 3 -
THE BIG SCREEN COMPANY T.S. CARLYON CUP (170)More info
Club | MELBOURNE RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | CAULFIELD |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 10/02/2024 | Winner : | YONCE (NZ) 2017i Name | YONCE (NZ) 2017 | Colour | BROWN | Sex | MARE | Sire | PROISIR (AUS) 2009 | Dam | ZIVA (AUS) 2006 | Dam Sire | ZABEEL (NZ) 1986 | Breeder | L DE SOUZA & T HARTLEY | Breeder State | NZ | Owner | MR A KHEIR, MR J A O'NEILL, MR C R MCCARROLL, MRS D S MCCARROLL, MR V KHEIR, MR B D NETTLEFOLD, MR G J SKIEN, CARTY RACING, MR D EDMONDS, MR S A LEWIN, A K RACING, MR S KNEEBONE, MRS E M MCMULLAN, MR S MCALISTER | Trainer | C MAHER | Jockey | JOHN ALLEN |
|
Distance: | 1600m | 2nd: | FOXY CLEOPATRA (AUS) 2019 |
Prize: | $200,000 | 3rd: | YOUNG WERTHER (NZ) 2017 |
GROUP 3 -
SENET PETER LE GRAND STAKES (316)More info
Club | MELBOURNE RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | CAULFIELD |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | F |
Condition | SWP |
LISTED -
JRA PLATE (900)More info
Club | SOUTH AUSTRALIAN JC |
State | SA |
Venue | MORPHETTVILLE |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
LISTED -
BISLEY WORKWEAR CYRIL FLOWER STAKES (220)More info
Club | WESTERN AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | WA |
Venue | BUNBURY |
Age | 2YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
GROUP 3 -
KEVIN SHARKIE MYSTIC JOURNEY STAKES (692)More info
Club | TASMANIAN RC |
State | TAS |
Venue | HOBART |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | F&M |
Condition | WFA |
LISTED -
GRAHAM FAMILY FUNERALS TASMANIAN DERBY (498)More info
Club | TASMANIAN RC |
State | TAS |
Venue | HOBART |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SW |
LISTED -
GREENFIELDS LODGE WA BREEDERS' CLASSIC (734)More info
Club | BUNBURY RC |
State | WA |
Venue | BUNBURY |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
GROUP 3 -
ARROWFIELD CANONBURY STAKES (162)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | ROSEHILL |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | C&G |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 03/02/2024 | Winner : | PROST (AUS) 2021i Name | PROST (AUS) 2021 | Colour | BAY | Sex | COLT | Sire | SNITZEL (AUS) 2002 | Dam | SAMARMETEORS (AUS) 2010 | Dam Sire | NORTHERN METEOR (AUS) 2005 | Breeder | MR G HARVEY | Breeder State | NSW | Owner | TFI, KIA ORA STUD W S, GW HOLDINGS, MRS M M MALONEY, MR K G MALONEY, MR G D MCCLOSKEY, MR F J KELLY, MR G SINGH, MR J CARMICHAEL, MR D T MOXON, MR J M RUSSO, MRS E M RUSSO | Trainer | G WATERHOUSE AND A BOTT | Jockey | TIM CLARK |
|
Distance: | 1100m | 2nd: | FEARLESS (AUS) 2021 |
Prize: | $250,000 | 3rd: | TRAFFIC WARDEN (AUS) 2021 |
GROUP 3 -
WIDDEN STAKES (542)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | ROSEHILL |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | F |
Condition | SWP |
GROUP 3 -
LAMARO'S HOTEL GEOFFREY BELLMAINE (661)More info
Club | MELBOURNE RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | CAULFIELD |
Age | 4YO&UP |
Sex | M |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 03/02/2024 | Winner : | VAGRANT (AUS) 2019i Name | VAGRANT (AUS) 2019 | Colour | CHESTNUT | Sex | MARE | Sire | PARIAH (AUS) 2014 | Dam | MY OBSESSION (AUS) 2010 | Dam Sire | LONHRO (AUS) 1998 | Breeder | O S TAIT PTY LTD | Breeder State | NSW | Owner | MRS J R FREEDMAN, MRS PA HARMAN, MR G COLBERT, MR P J MULLEN, MR A CHADWICK, MRS K G MORRIS, GET ME A PERMIT, MR G D GRENFELL, MRS A T GRENFELL, MR R HOWLING, MR W F SHARP, MR M BROWN, MS A HAY, MR M GODDARD, MR A P GODDARD, DR T J SIMPSON | Trainer | MITCHELL FREEDMAN | Jockey | BEAU MERTENS |
|
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | PENTHOUSE (AUS) 2019 |
Prize: | $200,000 | 3rd: | PARTY FOR ONE (AUS) 2018 |
GROUP 3 -
TAB SOUTHERN CROSS STAKES (268)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | ROSEHILL |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
Meeting date: | 03/02/2024 | Winner : | LADY LAGUNA (AUS) 2019i Name | LADY LAGUNA (AUS) 2019 | Colour | BAY | Sex | MARE | Sire | OVERSHARE (AUS) 2014 | Dam | CATALINA DE LAGO (NZ) 2019 | Dam Sire | ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993 | Breeder | SPENDTHRIFT AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | Breeder State | VIC | Owner | O T I RACING, MR P D WILLIAMS, MR J R CAHILL, MRS B H GILBERT, MR J P SPENCE, MRS J T SPENCE, MR R MENCHISE, MR P G VAN BUYNDER, MR J A BOYD, MR A L BOYD, MRS J RUBIRA, PERSEPHONE RACING, MRS J PILLONI, TIGHT LINES RACING, MR R BOW, B M P H, MS L GILLESPIE, MRS H RIDOUT, MADMARTIGAN | Trainer | ANNABEL NEASHAM | Jockey | J B MCDONALD |
|
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | HARD TO SAY (AUS) 2019 |
Prize: | $250,000 | 3rd: | MALKOVICH (AUS) 2017 |
GROUP 3 -
LAMARO'S HOTEL CHAIRMAN'S STAKES (584)More info
Club | MELBOURNE RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | CAULFIELD |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 03/02/2024 | Winner : | COLEMAN (AUS) 2021i Name | COLEMAN (AUS) 2021 | Colour | BAY | Sex | COLT | Sire | PIERATA (AUS) 2014 | Dam | SBOOG (AUS) 2009 | Dam Sire | REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996 | Breeder | KULANI PARK PTY LTD | Breeder State | VIC | Owner | CARRINGBUSH PARK, MRS S CUMMINGS, MRS J GROVES, MR R L SMITH, MRS C M SMITH, MR F D BROWN, TRILOGY, MRS C A DINGWALL, MR D V MUSTICA, MRS L MUSTICA, MR P S MUSTICA, MRS J MUSTICA, MR M D LAURIE, MRS J KOSCIELECKI, MR S GILBERT, MRS S L GILBERT | Trainer | M M LAURIE | Jockey | B MELHAM |
|
Distance: | 1000m | 2nd: | ENEEZA (AUS) 2021 |
Prize: | $200,000 | 3rd: | COUNTEROFFENSIVE (AUS) 2021 |
LISTED -
TAB CARRINGTON STAKES (175)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
Meeting date: | 27/01/2024 | Winner : | ZOU TIGER (AUS) 2019i Name | ZOU TIGER (AUS) 2019 | Colour | BAY | Sex | GELDING | Sire | ZOUSTAR (AUS) 2010 | Dam | TIGRESS LILY (AUS) 2007 | Dam Sire | SNITZEL (AUS) 2002 | Breeder | WIDDEN STUD AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, BOEARA HOLDINGS, MS C RICHARDS, MR D SHAW, MS E BERTOLI | Breeder State | NSW | Owner | FINEMORE THOROUGHBREDS, WIDDEN STUD PTY LTD, BOEARA HOLDINGS, MRS C A RICHARDS, MISS E A BERTOLI, MR D E SHAW, TEAM BERG, MR R J MILLER, MR G M CARR, MR R CHATTAH, MRS L A RUSHTON, MR T ST JAMES, MRS N M PITT, MISS N M MILLER | Trainer | J A O'SHEA | Jockey | ZAC LLOYD |
|
Distance: | 1400m | 2nd: | TAMERLANE (AUS) 2017 |
Prize: | $200,000 | 3rd: | FELIX MAJESTIC (AUS) 2019 |
GROUP 2 -
SHARP EIT SOLUTIONS AUSTRALIA STAKES (559)More info
Club | MOONEE VALLEY RACE CLUB |
State | VIC |
Venue | THE VALLEY |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | WFA |
LISTED -
DURBRIDGE STAKES (372)More info
Club | SOUTH AUSTRALIAN JC |
State | SA |
Venue | MORPHETTVILLE |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | WFA |
Meeting date: | 27/01/2024 | Winner : | AITCH TWO OH (AUS) 2019i Name | AITCH TWO OH (AUS) 2019 | Colour | CHESTNUT | Sex | MARE | Sire | HEADWATER (AUS) 2012 | Dam | VERY DOGMATIC (NZ) 2013 | Dam Sire | SWISS ACE (AUS) 2004 | Breeder | MR G HARVEY | Breeder State | NSW | Owner | MR R R JOLLY, MR D A HURRELL, MR G HARVEY, MR D A HOUSTON, MR D C LEWIS, MS P MARINO, MRS H M MULES, MRS J LEPLEY, DR D A WORTHLEY, MRS S M WORTHLEY, MR W O REYNOLDS, BULA BULA, MRS J O'CONNOR | Trainer | R & C JOLLY | Jockey | JAKE TOEROEK |
|
Distance: | 1100m | 2nd: | PICARGO (AUS) 2016i Name | PICARGO (AUS) 2016 | Colour | | Sex | GELDING | Sire | | Dam | | Dam Sire | | Breeder | | Breeder State | | Owner | | Trainer | | Jockey | |
|
Prize: | $120,000 | 3rd: | GRINZINGER PRINCE (AUS) 2018 |
LISTED -
COASTLINE BMW SUNSHINE COAST CUP (679)More info
Club | SUNSHINE COAST TC |
State | QLD |
Venue | SUNSHINE COAST |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SW |
LISTED -
SCENIC BLAST STAKES (122)More info
Club | WESTERN AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | WA |
Venue | ASCOT |
Age | 2YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
LISTED -
INGLIS AUSTRALIA DAY CUP (109)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | WARWICK FARM |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
Meeting date: | 26/01/2024 | Winner : | NAVAL COLLEGE (GB) 2019i Name | NAVAL COLLEGE (GB) 2019 | Colour | BAY | Sex | GELDING | Sire | DARTMOUTH (GB) 2012 | Dam | SEQUENCE (IRE) 2009 | Dam Sire | SELKIRK (USA) 1988 | Breeder | HM THE QUEEN | Breeder State | GB | Owner | HIGHCLERE THOROUGHBRED RACING AUSTRALIA LTD, MR C S DALE, MR P M QUIRK, MRS A T WOOLLETT, MR P J WOOLLETT, SHANDY HILLS RACING, DR D M PRICE, MR C MATHER, MR R WISTOW, MR J A CALVERT-JONES, MS A M ELLIOTT, MS L PHILLIPS, MR D P HOWDEN, BORTHWICK RAMSAY, MRS S M MONTAGUE, MR R H MONTAGUE | Trainer | ANNABEL NEASHAM | Jockey | J B MCDONALD |
|
Distance: | 2400m | 2nd: | TORRENS (AUS) 2016 |
Prize: | $200,000 | 3rd: | KIRKEBY (AUS) 2017i Name | KIRKEBY (AUS) 2017 | Colour | | Sex | GELDING | Sire | | Dam | | Dam Sire | | Breeder | | Breeder State | | Owner | | Trainer | | Jockey | |
|
GROUP 3 -
SPORTSBET BLUE DIAMOND PREVIEW (F) (448)More info
Club | MELBOURNE RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | CAULFIELD |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | F |
Condition | SWP |
LISTED -
SPORTSBET BLUE DIAMOND PREVIEW (C&G) (447)More info
Club | MELBOURNE RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | CAULFIELD |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | C&G |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 26/01/2024 | Winner : | HIGH OCTANE (AUS) 2021i Name | HIGH OCTANE (AUS) 2021 | Colour | BAY | Sex | COLT | Sire | DEEP FIELD (AUS) 2010 | Dam | GRANNY RED SHOES (AUS) 2015 | Dam Sire | NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) 2001 | Breeder | SEGENHOE THOROUGHBREDS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD | Breeder State | NSW | Owner | NEWGATE BLOODSTOCK, CHINA HORSE CLUB RACING PTY LTD, NEWGATE S F, GO BLOODSTOCK AUSTRALIA, TRILOGY, HORSE VENTURES, CARPE DIEM, GRANT BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD, STARLIGHT RACING, G1G COLTS & BREEDING PTY LTD, NICK VASS BLOODSTOCK, ASTON BLOODSTOCK, ARISTIA PARK BLOODSTOCK PTY LTD | Trainer | P AND P SNOWDEN | Jockey | M ZAHRA |
|
Distance: | 1000m | 2nd: | HOLMES A COURT (AUS) 2021 |
Prize: | $200,000 | 3rd: | INNERVISIONS (AUS) 2021 |
LISTED -
EVERGREEN TURF JOHN DILLON STAKES (130)More info
Club | MELBOURNE RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | CAULFIELD |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | HCP |
Meeting date: | 26/01/2024 | Winner : | AYRTON (NZ) 2017i Name | AYRTON (NZ) 2017 | Colour | BAY | Sex | GELDING | Sire | IFFRAAJ (GB) 2001 | Dam | ODESSA (NZ) 2008 | Dam Sire | FALKIRK (NZ) 2000 | Breeder | G J MCCARTHY | Breeder State | NZ | Owner | R T D RACING, MR GJ MCCARTHY, MR C J BOURKE, MR M J DAVIDSON, MR R DEVEREAUX, MR A MIAOULIS, MR N MIAOULIS, MR G W FIELDING, HIGHCLASS HAPPINESS, MR R L HENRIKSEN, MR S SAINT-JOHN, MR A P GRANT, MR M KELLY, MR C MCLEISH, MR G N FRANKLIN, MR D P ROBINSON, MR R DE MARIA, ROLL THE DICE WOMEN, MR C W ELLIS | Trainer | M PRICE & M KENT JNR | Jockey | JAMIE KAH |
|
Distance: | 1400m | 2nd: | KA BLING (AUS) 2018 |
Prize: | $175,000 | 3rd: | BUFFALO RIVER (USA) 2016 |
LISTED -
W. J. ADAMS STAKES (303)More info
Club | MELBOURNE RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | CAULFIELD |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | HCP |
GROUP 3 -
TILE IMPORTER MANFRED STAKES (452)More info
Club | MELBOURNE RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | CAULFIELD |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 26/01/2024 | Winner : | BRAVE MEAD (AUS) 2020i Name | BRAVE MEAD (AUS) 2020 | Colour | BAY | Sex | COLT | Sire | BRAVE SMASH (JPN) 2013 | Dam | MEAD (AUS) 2003 | Dam Sire | GALILEO (IRE) 1998 | Breeder | A B BREEDING VENTURE | Breeder State | NSW | Owner | AUSTRALIAN BLOODSTOCK, MR J G COMPTON, MR J D HINTON, MR T J PENDER, MR C J MEADE, MR J M CARTER, NELLIES, MR L A PEARSALL, MR D I HOLLYMAN, MR J A CHATILLON, MR M M JOHNSON, MR R FAIRHALL, MR B A HOBAN, MR J AITKEN, CARMONSIDE RACING, MR A J ARAUJO, MR M MORGAN, MR B P SCOTT, WATSY NTH BOWLS CLUB, MR RACING | Trainer | C MAHER AND D EUSTACE | Jockey | B SHINN |
|
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | KING COLORADO (AUS) 2020 |
Prize: | $200,000 | 3rd: | STEPARTY (AUS) 2020 |
LISTED -
KEVIN SHARKIE LAUNCESTON GUINEAS (608)More info
Club | TASMANIAN RC |
State | TAS |
Venue | LAUNCESTON |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
LISTED -
KEVIN SHARKIE ELWICK STAKES (497)More info
Club | TASMANIAN RC |
State | TAS |
Venue | HOBART |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SW |
LISTED -
UNITE RESOURCING MISS ANDRETTI STAKES (633)More info
Club | WESTERN AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | WA |
Venue | PINJARRA |
Age | 2YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
LISTED -
JAMES SQUIRE JANUARY CUP (502)More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | ROSEHILL |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
Meeting date: | 13/01/2024 | Winner : | NAVAL COLLEGE (GB) 2019i Name | NAVAL COLLEGE (GB) 2019 | Colour | BAY | Sex | GELDING | Sire | DARTMOUTH (GB) 2012 | Dam | SEQUENCE (IRE) 2009 | Dam Sire | SELKIRK (USA) 1988 | Breeder | HM THE QUEEN | Breeder State | GB | Owner | HIGHCLERE THOROUGHBRED RACING AUSTRALIA LTD, MR C S DALE, MR P M QUIRK, MRS A T WOOLLETT, MR P J WOOLLETT, SHANDY HILLS RACING, DR D M PRICE, MR C MATHER, MR R WISTOW, MR J A CALVERT-JONES, MS A M ELLIOTT, MS L PHILLIPS, MR D P HOWDEN, BORTHWICK RAMSAY, MRS S M MONTAGUE, MR R H MONTAGUE | Trainer | ANNABEL NEASHAM | Jockey | JETT STANLEY |
|
Distance: | 2000m | 2nd: | RIYAZAN (IRE) 2015i Name | RIYAZAN (IRE) 2015 | Colour | | Sex | GELDING | Sire | | Dam | | Dam Sire | | Breeder | | Breeder State | | Owner | | Trainer | | Jockey | |
|
Prize: | $200,000 | 3rd: | LORD ARDMORE (NZ) 2017 |
RESTRICTED LISTED -
THE STAR GOLD COAST MAGIC MILLIONS 2YO CLASSIC (749)More info
Club | GOLD COAST TC |
State | QLD |
Venue | GOLD COAST |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SW |
Meeting date: | 13/01/2024 | Winner : | STORM BOY (AUS) 2021i Name | STORM BOY (AUS) 2021 | Colour | BAY | Sex | COLT | Sire | JUSTIFY (USA) 2015 | Dam | PELICAN (NZ) 2016 | Dam Sire | FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 2001 | Breeder | KATOM | Breeder State | NSW | Owner | CUNNINGHAM THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD, MR A D BOWLER, MR P P LUMTIN, MR R MCCLURE, MR M C FREEBURN, MR R THWAITE, MR J W LYONS, DR P H HUGHES, MR N P LONG, MRS D M LONG, MRS J A CANCERI, MR R S CANCERI, MR M GROGAN, MR D DE JERSEY, MRS Z DE JERSEY, MRS M N ANNETTS, NOCAB RACING, SUMMIT THOROUGHBREDS, MR J D WIDDOWS, MR X Y HUANG | Trainer | G WATERHOUSE AND A BOTT | Jockey | A HYERONIMUS |
|
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | HIGHNESS (AUS) 2021 |
Prize: | $3,000,000 | 3rd: | SPYWIRE (AUS) 2021 |
RESTRICTED LISTED -
GOLD COAST MAGIC MILLIONS 3YO GUINEAS (750)More info
Club | GOLD COAST TC |
State | QLD |
Venue | GOLD COAST |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 13/01/2024 | Winner : | ABOUNDING (AUS) 2020i Name | ABOUNDING (AUS) 2020 | Colour | CHESTNUT | Sex | FILLY | Sire | RICH ENUFF (AUS) 2011 | Dam | TRANSONIC (AUS) 2009 | Dam Sire | CASINO PRINCE (AUS) 2003 | Breeder | TELEMON THOROUGHBREDS | Breeder State | QLD | Owner | FIRST LIGHT RACING PTY LTD, MR G J WALKER, F L R PRETTY MIXED, THE BIG BOYS, MR P R HARRIS, MR B M CARROLL, MR G C DANIELS, MISS H A BERESOWSKYJ, FRAZELSTONE, MR J F LAWRENCE, MISS N T FLETCHER, MR G W JONES, PLATINUM DARLING, MR D I HOLLYMAN, HUNTER RACING, MRS T M KENNY, MR J EBERT, MR A G A EASTAUGHFEE, DR F CARNOVALE | Trainer | R L HEATHCOTE | Jockey | MARTIN HARLEY |
|
Distance: | 1400m | 2nd: | SOVEREIGN FUND (AUS) 2020 |
Prize: | $3,000,000 | 3rd: | FLYING TRAPEZE (AUS) 2020 |