DAWN APPROACH (IRE) 2010
Sire - 16 wins - all seasons
GROUP 1 -
CROWN PERTH WINTERBOTTOM STAKES (549)More infoClub WESTERN AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB State WA Venue ASCOT Age 3YO&UP Sex O Condition WFA
More info
Club | WESTERN AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | WA |
Venue | ASCOT |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | WFA |
Meeting date: | 26/11/2022 | Winner : | PAULELE (AUS) 2018 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | KISSONALLFORCHEEKS (AUS) 2017 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $1,500,000 | 3rd: | THIS'LL TESTYA (AUS) 2015 i
|
GROUP 2 -
LEXUS SCHILLACI STAKES (196)More infoClub MELBOURNE RC State VIC Venue CAULFIELD Age 3YO&UP Sex O Condition WFA
More info
Club | MELBOURNE RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | CAULFIELD |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | WFA |
Meeting date: | 08/10/2022 | Winner : | PAULELE (AUS) 2018 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1100m | 2nd: | INGRATIATING (AUS) 2018 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $300,000 | 3rd: | ZOUSTYLE (AUS) 2015 i
|
GROUP 3 -
PETALUMA ESKIMO PRINCE STAKES (251)More infoClub AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB State NSW Venue WARWICK FARM Age 3-Y-O Sex O Condition SWP
More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | WARWICK FARM |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 05/02/2022 | Winner : | PAULELE (AUS) 2018 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | RANCH HAND (AUS) 2018 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $160,000 | 3rd: | CONVERGE (AUS) 2018 i
|
GROUP 2 -
POLYTRACK ROMAN CONSUL STAKES (433)More infoClub AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB State NSW Venue RANDWICK Age 3-Y-O Sex O Condition SW
More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SW |
Meeting date: | 09/10/2021 | Winner : | PAULELE (AUS) 2018 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | GLENEAGLES (AUS) 2018 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $300,000 | 3rd: | KING OF SPARTA (AUS) 2018 i
|
LISTED -
TQCSI BALAKLAVA CUP (568)More infoClub BALAKLAVA RC State SA Venue BALAKLAVA Age O Sex O Condition QLTY
More info
Club | BALAKLAVA RC |
State | SA |
Venue | BALAKLAVA |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
Meeting date: | 15/09/2021 | Winner : | WINNING PARTNER (AUS) 2015 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1600m | 2nd: | SECOND SLIP (NZ) 2016 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $107,250 | 3rd: | CLASSY JOE (AUS) 2014 i
|
LISTED -
FUJITSU GENERAL ROSEBUD (726)More infoClub AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB State NSW Venue RANDWICK Age 3-Y-O Sex O Condition QLTY
More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
Meeting date: | 07/08/2021 | Winner : | PAULELE (AUS) 2018 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1100m | 2nd: | IN THE CONGO (AUS) 2018 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $150,000 | 3rd: | REMARQUE (AUS) 2018 i
|
GROUP 3 -
WIDDEN KINDERGARTEN STAKES (571)More infoClub AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB State NSW Venue RANDWICK Age 2-Y-O Sex O Condition SW
More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SW |
Meeting date: | 10/04/2021 | Winner : | PAULELE (AUS) 2018 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1100m | 2nd: | ANAGAIN (AUS) 2018 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $200,000 | 3rd: | ASHEMA (AUS) 2018 i
|
LISTED -
CARLTON DRAUGHT MURRAY BRIDGE GOLD CUP (338)More infoClub MURRAY BRIDGE RC State SA Venue MURRAY BRIDGE Age O Sex O Condition QLTY
More info
Club | MURRAY BRIDGE RC |
State | SA |
Venue | MURRAY BRIDGE |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
Meeting date: | 16/10/2020 | Winner : | WINNING PARTNER (AUS) 2015 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1600m | 2nd: | AQUEDUCT (NZ) 2016 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $100,000 | 3rd: | REGALO DI GAETANO (AUS) 2015 i
|
LISTED -
TQCSI BALAKLAVA CUP (568)More infoClub BALAKLAVA RC State SA Venue BALAKLAVA Age O Sex O Condition QLTY
More info
Club | BALAKLAVA RC |
State | SA |
Venue | BALAKLAVA |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
Meeting date: | 16/09/2020 | Winner : | WINNING PARTNER (AUS) 2015 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1600m | 2nd: | ANALYTICA (NZ) 2015 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $100,000 | 3rd: | SAVATOXL (AUS) 2015 i
|
GROUP 3 -
TAB FRED BEST CLASSIC (212)More infoClub BRISBANE RC State QLD Venue DOOMBEN Age 3-Y-O Sex O Condition SW
More info
Club | BRISBANE RC |
State | QLD |
Venue | DOOMBEN |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SW |
RESTRICTED LISTED -
INGLIS 3YO GUINEAS (946)More infoClub SCONE RC State NSW Venue ROSEHILL Age 3-Y-O Sex O Condition SW
More info
Club | SCONE RC |
State | NSW |
Venue | ROSEHILL |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SW |
Meeting date: | 16/05/2020 | Winner : | DAWN PASSAGE (AUS) 2016 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1400m | 2nd: | ROCHA CLOCK (AUS) 2016 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $160,000 | 3rd: | AIR TO AIR (AUS) 2016 i
|
GROUP 3 -
BLACKTOWN WORKERS HAWKESBURY GUINEAS (655)More infoClub HAWKESBURY RC State NSW Venue ROSEHILL Age 3-Y-O Sex O Condition SWP
More info
Club | HAWKESBURY RC |
State | NSW |
Venue | ROSEHILL |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 25/04/2020 | Winner : | DAWN PASSAGE (AUS) 2016 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1400m | 2nd: | ST COVET'S SPIRIT (AUS) 2016 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $160,000 | 3rd: | ICEBATH (NZ) 2016 i
|
LISTED -
MAGIC MILLIONS NUDGEE STAKES (706)More infoClub BRISBANE RC State QLD Venue EAGLE FARM Age O Sex F Condition SW
More info
Club | BRISBANE RC |
State | QLD |
Venue | EAGLE FARM |
Age | O |
Sex | F |
Condition | SW |
Meeting date: | 28/12/2019 | Winner : | TAHITIAN DANCER (AUS) 2015 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | MULTAJA (AUS) 2015 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $200,000 | 3rd: | EPIC GIRL (AUS) 2015 i
|
LISTED -
SOUTHERN CROSS BRIAN CROWLEY (462)More infoClub AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB State NSW Venue RANDWICK Age 3-Y-O Sex O Condition SWP
More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | RANDWICK |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SWP |
Meeting date: | 26/10/2019 | Winner : | DIAMOND THUNDER (AUS) 2016 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | CARDIFF (AUS) 2016 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $200,000 | 3rd: | HULK (AUS) 2016 i
|
LISTED -
CANTERBURY HURLSTONE PARK ROSEBUD (726)More infoClub AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB State NSW Venue ROSEHILL Age 3-Y-O Sex O Condition QLTY
More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | ROSEHILL |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
Meeting date: | 10/08/2019 | Winner : | DAWN PASSAGE (AUS) 2016 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1100m | 2nd: | LET IT POUR (AUS) 2016 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $140,000 | 3rd: | LUCIELLO (AUS) 2016 i
|
LISTED -
AUTHENTIC SECURITY OXLADE STAKES (602)More infoClub BRISBANE RC State QLD Venue DOOMBEN Age 2-Y-O Sex O Condition SW
More info
Club | BRISBANE RC |
State | QLD |
Venue | DOOMBEN |
Age | 2-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SW |
Meeting date: | 01/06/2019 | Winner : | DIAMOND THUNDER (AUS) 2016 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (AUS) 2016 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $125,000 | 3rd: | NIEDORP (AUS) 2016 i
|