DR. GRACE (NZ) 1986
Broodmare Sire - 9 wins - all seasons
GROUP 1 -
JAMES BOAG'S PREMIUM RAILWAY STAKES (43)More infoClub WESTERN AUSTRALIAN TC State WA Venue ASCOT Age 3YO&UP Sex O Condition QLTY
More info
Club | WESTERN AUSTRALIAN TC |
State | WA |
Venue | ASCOT |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
Meeting date: | 25/11/2017 | Winner : | GREAT SHOT (AUS) 2012 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1600m | 2nd: | BLACK HEART BART (AUS) 2010 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $1,000,000 | 3rd: | TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) 2011 i
|
LISTED -
OLD COMRADE STAKES (554)More infoClub WESTERN AUSTRALIAN TC State WA Venue ASCOT Age 3YO&UP Sex O Condition QLTY
More info
Club | WESTERN AUSTRALIAN TC |
State | WA |
Venue | ASCOT |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
Meeting date: | 15/04/2017 | Winner : | GREAT SHOT (AUS) 2012 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1600m | 2nd: | INFATHUATED (AUS) 2011 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $100,000 | 3rd: | MAN BOOKER (AUS) 2012 i
|
LISTED -
CYRIL FLOWER STAKES (220)More infoClub WESTERN AUSTRALIAN TC State WA Venue ASCOT Age 3YO&UP Sex O Condition QLTY
More info
Club | WESTERN AUSTRALIAN TC |
State | WA |
Venue | ASCOT |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | QLTY |
Meeting date: | 18/02/2017 | Winner : | GREAT SHOT (AUS) 2012 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | DREAM LIFTER (AUS) 2009 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $100,000 | 3rd: | POTENT SECRET (AUS) 2010 i
|
LISTED -
WAROA BELMONT GUINEAS (136)More infoClub WESTERN AUSTRALIAN TC State WA Venue BELMONT PARK Age 3-Y-O Sex O Condition SW
More info
Club | WESTERN AUSTRALIAN TC |
State | WA |
Venue | BELMONT PARK |
Age | 3-Y-O |
Sex | O |
Condition | SW |
Meeting date: | 25/06/2016 | Winner : | GREAT SHOT (AUS) 2012 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1600m | 2nd: | SHOWY CHLOE (AUS) 2012 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $100,000 | 3rd: | UNIVERSAL LAW (AUS) 2012 i
|
GROUP 2 -
CHELMSFORD STAKES (192)More infoClub TATTERSALLS (NSW) State NSW Venue WARWICK FARM Age 3YO&UP Sex O Condition WFA
More info
Club | TATTERSALLS (NSW) |
State | NSW |
Venue | WARWICK FARM |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | WFA |
Meeting date: | 08/09/2012 | Winner : | DANLEIGH (AUS) 2003 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1600m | 2nd: | SECRET ADMIRER (AUS) 2007 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $175,000 | 3rd: | LAMASERY (AUS) 2006 i
|
GROUP 1 -
CHIPPING NORTON STAKES (195)More infoClub AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB State NSW Venue WARWICK FARM Age 3YO&UP Sex O Condition WFA
More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | WARWICK FARM |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | WFA |
Meeting date: | 05/03/2011 | Winner : | DANLEIGH (AUS) 2003 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1600m | 2nd: | CENTENNIAL PARK (NZ) 2005 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $350,000 | 3rd: | SACRED CHOICE (AUS) 2005 i
|
GROUP 1 -
H K - WORLD CITY GEORGE RYDER (277)More infoClub SYDNEY TC State NSW Venue ROSEHILL Age 3YO&UP Sex O Condition WFA
More info
Club | SYDNEY TC |
State | NSW |
Venue | ROSEHILL |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | WFA |
Meeting date: | 03/04/2010 | Winner : | DANLEIGH (AUS) 2003 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1500m | 2nd: | DAO DAO (AUS) 2003 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $400,000 | 3rd: | KING MUFHASA (NZ) 2004 i
|
GROUP 2 -
WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS CLASSIC (112)More infoClub AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB State NSW Venue ROSEHILL Age 3YO&UP Sex O Condition WFA
More info
Club | AUSTRALIAN TURF CLUB |
State | NSW |
Venue | ROSEHILL |
Age | 3YO&UP |
Sex | O |
Condition | WFA |
Meeting date: | 20/02/2010 | Winner : | DANLEIGH (AUS) 2003 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1400m | 2nd: | RANGIRANGDOO (NZ) 2004 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $250,000 | 3rd: | PALACIO DE CRISTAL (AUS) 2005 i
|
GROUP 1 -
SPORTINGBET MANIKATO STAKES (343)More infoClub MOONEE VALLEY RC State VIC Venue MOONEE VALLEY Age O Sex O Condition WFA
More info
Club | MOONEE VALLEY RC |
State | VIC |
Venue | MOONEE VALLEY |
Age | O |
Sex | O |
Condition | WFA |
Meeting date: | 25/09/2009 | Winner : | DANLEIGH (AUS) 2003 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance: | 1200m | 2nd: | PHELAN READY (AUS) 2006 i
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
Prize: | $500,000 | 3rd: | NICCONI (AUS) 2005 i
|